Head Coach : Charles Ruise

386-754-4371 | Basketball Office

Charles.Ruise@fgc.edu | Email

FCSAA Detailed Results, Stats, and Team Information


2019-2020 Schedule

DATE           DAY              OPPONENT              SITE         TIME

11/2/19          Sat.                 Pinellas County JC      Home        2:00pm

11/5/19          Tues.              Andrew College          Away        6:00pm

11/7/19          Thurs.             Albany Tech               Away        7:30pm

11/9/19          Sat.                 Johnson University      Home        2:00pm

11/11/19        Mon.               Florida College            Away        8:00pm

11/14/19        Thurs.             FSCJ                           Home        7:00pm

11/16/19        Sat.                 ASA, Miami                Away        7:00pm

11/19/19        Tues.              South Georgia State    Home        7:00pm

11/21/19        Thurs.             Andrew College          Home        7:00pm

11/23/19        Sat.                 Trinity College            Home        7:00pm

11/26/19        Tues.              Sante Fe                      Away        7:00pm

12/3/19          Tues.              Trinity College            Away        6:00pm

12/6/19           Fri.                 Johnson University      Away        8:00pm

12/7/19           Sat.                ASA, Miami                Home        2:00pm

12/10/19         Tues.             Albany Tech               Home        7:00pm

12/14/19         Sat.                McDill AFB                Home        2:00pm

12/17/19         Tues.             South Georgia State    Away        7:00pm

1/8/20             Tues.             Webber                        Home        7:00pm

1/11/20           Sat.                Pasco                           Home        2:00pm

1/14/20           Tues.             Florida College            Home        7:00pm

1/16/20           Thurs.      Trinity Baptist          Home       7:00pm

1/18/19           Sat.           Pinellas County JC  Away       2:00pm

1/25/19           Sat.           Pasco                       Away       2:00pm

1/29/20          Wed.          Webber                    Away       7:00pm

2/1/20             Sat.           Pasco                       Home       2:00pm

2/4/20             Tues.        Trinity Baptist          Away       7:00pm

2/8/20             Sat.           Pasco                       Away       2:00pm

2/12/20             Wed.           FSCJ                       Away       7:00pm

2/17/20           Mon.         Conf. Final              TBA         TBA


2018-2019 Roster

#    Name                           High School

0    Diamond Smith            Gainesville High

3    Kenneth Brown            Palmetto High

4    Za’Khari Cobb               Melbourne Central Catholic

5    Brauion Ruise               Baker High School

10 Terek Liles                      Bell High School

11 Nathaniel Henderson   Miami Norland Senior

23 Jermaine Graham         Manatee High

25 Reese Rankin                 Bell High School

43 David Morse                  Columbia High

MENU